princemtnc@yahoo.co.in | mtncollege.org@live.com
Ph : +91-452-2370940 (Aided) | +91-452-2371751 (SF)

Administrative Staff

Administrative Staff Members for Aided College

S.No Staff Name Gender Designation
01 Mr. A. Alagarsamy M Superintendent (SG)
02 Mrs. B. Lalitha F Assistant (SG)
03 Mr. M. Rajakumar M Assistant (SG)
04 Mr. A. Manikannan M Junior Assistant (SG)
05 Mr. N. Umapathy M Junior Assistant
06 Mr. A. Pandeeswaran M Junior Assistant
07 Mrs. K. Lalitha F Typist
08 Mrs. S. Revathilakshmi F Typist
09 Mr. S. Venkatesan M Lab. Assistant
10 Mrs. R. Meenarani F Lab. Assistant
11 Mr. E. Kavidoss M Lab. Assistant
12 Mrs. R. Gayathri F Record Clerk
13 Mr. M. Saravana M Record Clerk
14 Mr. S. Sakthivel M Record Clerk
15 Mrs. M. Hema F Lib. Assistant
16 Mrs. S. Usharani F Office Assistant
17 Mr. R. Pandi Saravan M Watchman
18 Mr. M. Raghul M Watchman
19 Mrs. S. Sudha F Sweeper
20 Mr. J. Praveen Kumar M Sweeper
21 Mrs. G. Dhanalakshmi F Sweeper
22 Mr. K. B. Yuvan M Sweeper
23 Mr. P. Maruthupandi M Scavenger
24 Mr. B. Ashwin M Gardener
25 Mr. S. Muralidharan M Marker

Adhoc Staff

S.No Staff Name Gender Designation
01 Dr. R. Mahalakshmi F Clerk
02 Mr. R. Raja Rajeswaran M Lib. Assitant
03 Mr.S. Muthuraman M Lib. Assitant
04 Mrs. M . Priya F Lib. Assistant
05 Mrs. R. Maheswari F Lib. Office Assistant
06 Mr. S. Sivakumar M Office Assistant
07 Mrs. K. Nambu M Sweeper
08 Mrs. M. Pappa F Sweeper
09 Mrs. M. Pandiyammal F Sweeper
10 Mrs. M. Mariayammal F Sweeper
11 Mrs. A. Jayanthi F Sweeper
12 Mrs. M. Bhuvaneswari F Sweeper
13 Mr. R. Chinnaiah M Sweeper

Administrative Staff Members for Self-Financed Courses

S.No Staff Name Gender Designation
01 Mr. G. Gopalamuthukrishnan, B.Com., B.L., M Administrative Officer
02 Mrs. G. Bathmavathi F Head clerk/Cashier
03 Mrs. P. Meenakshi, B.Com., F Accountants Assistant
04 Mr. L. Pradeep Raj, DECE., M Clerk
05 Mrs. T. Raja Lakshmi, MBA., F Clerk
06 Mrs. K. Nathiya, M.Sc., M.Phil., F System Administrator
07 Mrs. C. Malarvizhi, M.E., F Computer Lab Technician
08 Mr.V Dhanabalan, M.Sc.,(CS) M Computer Lab Technician
09 Mr. V. Vishnu, MCA.,PDHT., M Hardware Technician
10 Ms. Annie, BE., F MIS Clerk
11 Mr. J. Prakash M Electrician
12 Mr. M. Muthuselvan M Office Assistant
13 Ms. M. Sindhu, B.Sc (CS) F Computer Lab Technician
14 Mr. R. Ashok, B.Com., HDCM., M Clerk
15 Mrs. G. Krishnaveni, M.A., F Office Assistant
16 Mr. M. Velmurugan M Placement Office Assistant
17 Mrs. A. Abirami, M.Sc., F F&D Lab Assistant
18 Mrs. V.Balagurudevi F Microbiology Lab Assistant
19 Mrs. M. Madhubala, M.Com., F Health Centre
20 Ms. P. Kamali F Office Assistant
21 Mrs. V. Valambiga F Office Assistant
22 Mrs. A. Poornima, B.Sc., B.Ed., F Chemistry Lab Assistant
23 Mrs. I. Angelin Poornima, MCA., F Computer Lab Technician
24 Mr. V. Seenivasan M Watchman
25 Mrs. A. Velammal F Sweeper
26 Mrs. V. Kaliammal F Sweeper
27 Mrs. M. Kaliammal F Sweeper
28 Mrs. J. Mariyammal F Sweeper
29 Mrs. M. Gandhimathi F Sweeper
30 Mrs. M. Pandiammal F Sweeper
31 Mrs. J. Meena F Sweeper
32 Mr. S. Ayyavu M Sweeper
33 Mrs. S. Kavitha F Sweeper
34 Mrs. A. Bhuvaneswari F Sweeper
35 Mrs. I. Banupriya F Sweeper
36 Mrs. V. Meenakshi F Sweeper
37 Mrs. M. Mariammal F Sweeper
38 Mr. K. Kaliraj M Sweeper
39 Mrs. A. Jeyanthi F Sweeper
40 Mrs. M. Durai Pandi M Night Watchman